February 8, 2017

Visa & Immigration

Want to be 100% sure of your success before applying for a visa?

Get an Eligibility Evaluation Now!

Immigration Expert – Canada, Denmark, Australia,Germany,Hongkong,USA

Why Career Studio??

Career Studio immigration experts will be backing you throughout the immigration process and provide optimum solution for any immigration issue that you would face during your process. Quality, transparency, reliability, integrity are the core competencies of Career Studio immigration, which helps to thrive the immigration industry till today.

 

Career Studio immigration consultants grievance work area is equipped specially to deal with the client’s issues and queries that arise in immigration process.

Australia Permanent Residence Work Visa

Australia is a great place to live and work, offering lifestyle and employment opportunities. To work, you must have a valid Australian visa with work rights. A range of temporary and permanent skilled visas are available. Australian laws provide all employees with basic rights and protection in the workplace.The most prominent and easiest way of Australian immigration is through its Permanent Residence Visa categories. But before deciding to go ahead with a PR category, you should first consider why you should choose Australia for immigration. The reasons are many as briefed below but the biggest of them all is excellent career options. Any person choosing to go abroad wants to have a secured career in that new country and Australia promises that through its vast labor market.

Following are some of the benefits which Australia offers to permanent residents:

• Access to employment options which are not available for professionals outside Australia
• Work for anyone and any industry for un-limited hours (except Australian Public Services and
Defense Forces jobs)
• Spouse allowed to work full time
• Domestic tertiary education rates as citizens
• Free primary and secondary education for children below 18 years
• Entitled to Medicare (provides loads of free health benefits)
• Travel in and out of the country (multiple entry) for the length of the visa
• Eligible to apply for citizenship after 3 years of stay in Australia

Following are the details for the visa
Australia Skilled Independent Subclass 189 Visa
Australia Skilled Independent Subclass 190 Visa
Australia Skilled Independent Subclass 489 Visa
Australian Business Visa
Study in Australia

Canada Permanent Residence Work Visa

Canada Permanent Residence Visa – Federal Skilled Worker

Canada, known to be one of the best economies in the world is the most sought after destination for immigration. The nation offers high standard of living and best quality of life to work and reside. Immigrants gain Canadian Permanent Residency (PR) after residing in the country for 3 years continuously. Canadian PR holders avail the freedom, right and status as enjoyed by its citizens. Immigrants are the major force for the economic growth of the country as the average Canadian is nearly to retirement and Migration Ideas provide various opportunities to immigrate to Canada.Canada Permanent Residence visa allows the individual and his/her family dependants to live and work in Canada unconditionally and also enjoy the benefits offered from the Canadian government; few of the benefits include:

  • Access to employment options which are not available for professionals outside Canada
  • Work for anyone and any industry for un-limited hours (except Canadian Public Services and Defense Forces jobs)
  • Spouse allowed to work full time
  • Domestic tertiary education rates as citizens
  • Free primary and secondary education for children  below 18 years
  • Entitled to Medical benefits which provides heaps of free health benefits
  • Travel in and out of the country (multiple entry) for the length of the visa
  • Eligible to apply for citizenship after 3 years of stay in Canada

Following are the details for the visa
Federal Skilled Worker
Student Visa in Canada

Denmark Green Card Visa

Denmark is becoming one of the most coveted immigration countries. Denmark has the world’s highest social mobility coupled with a high level of income equality and ranks among the countries with the highest per capita income. With a vast majority of Denmark’s workforce on the verge of retirement, the country has a lot of demand for skilled workers, especially for healthcare workers, IT professionals, civil engineers, communication officials and many others.

What is Danish Green Card Visa?

Denmark provides Danish Green Card to applicants who wish to work in Denmark. Applicant can be granted a first-time residence permit under the Greencard scheme for up to two years. Before the end of this period, extension of up to three years can be applied. Your residence permit can be extended if you meet a minimum income requirement: If, in the course of the past 12 months before submitting your application for an extension, you have earned the average salary i.e. DKK 50,000. Applicants have to come back to their country of origin if unable to find a job or earn the minimum amount required in the stipulated time. Danish Green Card allows the individual to live and work in Denmark unconditionally and also enjoy the benefits offered from the Danish government;

few of the benefits include:
• Access to employment options which are not available for professionals outside Denmark
• Work for anyone and any industry for un-limited hours (except Denmark Public Services and Defense Forces jobs)
• Spouse allowed to work full time
• Free primary and secondary education for children below 18 years
• Entitled to Medical benefits which provides heaps of free health benefits
• Free Danish language classes for 3 years
• Travel in and out of the country (multiple entry) for the length of the visa
• Eligible to apply for PR / Citizenship after 7 years of stay in Denmark
• Eligible to relocate to any part of EU/EEA upon citizenship
If you are granted a residence permit under the Greencard scheme
Within six months of getting your permit, you must move to Denmark and have an official address in Denmark. It is your own responsibility to find a place to live. Furthermore, within the first year of getting your permit, you must have earned a minimum of DKK 50,000 in Denmark. Also note that you cannot bring any accompanying family members to Denmark before you are settled at an official address in Denmark, have found a job, and have received a salary.
• If your accompanying family member is your spouse/partner, you must document that you have a job contract with duration of at least one year with a salary equal to social benefits for single non-providers over the age of 30. You must have received at least one month’s salary based on this job contract.
• The monthly social benefit amount for single non-providers over the age of 30 is DKK 10,689 (2014 level).
• If your accompanying family members are your spouse/partner and your child under the age of 18, you must document that you have a job contract with duration of at least one year with a salary equal to social benefits for single providers over the age of 30. You must have received at least one month’s salary based on this job contract.
• The monthly social benefit amount for single providers over the age of 30 is DKK 14,203 (2014 level).

Following are the details for the visa
Danish Green Card

Germany Job Seeker Work Visa

Germany officially known as Federal Republic of Germany is a federal parliamentary republic in western –central Europe consisting of 16 constituent states.

  • Germany has the world’s fourth largest economy by national GDP and fifth largest by purchasing power parity
  • Germany is the global leader in several industrial and technological sectors, it is both the world’s third largest exporter and world’s third largest importer
  • A buoyant job market for those fluent in German language.

Germany Job Seeker Visa is a temporary residence permit or job search permit issued for 6 months. Applicant can apply for Germany work visa once you get a job within 6 months. Applicants have to come back to their country of origin if unable to find a job in the stipulated time. Germany Work VISA allows the individual to live and work in Germany unconditionally and also enjoy the benefits offered from the German government; few of the benefits include:

  • Access to employment options which are not available for professionals outside Germany
  • Work for anyone and any industry for un-limited hours (except German Public Services and Defense Forces jobs)
  • Travel in and out of the country (multiple entry) for the length of the visa
  • Spouse allowed to work full time
  • Free primary and secondary education for children below 18 years
  • Entitled to Medical benefits which provides heaps of free health benefits

Following are the details for the visa
Germany Jobseeker Visa

South Africa Critical Skills Work Visa

South Africa provides SA Critical Skilled Work Visa initially to their applicants who wish to work in South Africa. SA Critical Skilled Work Visa allows the individual to search a job in country for 12 months. Under SA Critical Skilled Work Visa applicant can live and work in South Africa unconditionally and also enjoy the benefits offered from the South Africa government; few of the benefits include:

  • Access to employment options which are not available for professionals outside South Africa
  • Work for anyone and any industry for un-limited hours (except South Africa Public Services and Defense Forces jobs)
  • Travel in and out of the country (multiple entry) for the length of the visa
  • Eligible to apply for PR visa after five (5) years of stay in South Africa

Following are the details for the visa
South Africa Critical Skills Visa

Work full time while you work in USA

Study for your U.S. Degree while Working and Earning U.S. Wages as Early as you land up in USA

  • Opportunity for a professional / Fresher to work full-time on a regular salary as well as earn a valuable
    internationally recognized Masters Degree in the USA
  • Great opportunity for IT, Management & Healthcare professionals to gain multiple skills, to succeed within
    their respective field.
  • Very Easy entry to the USA
  • High Visa Probability
  • No job offer required
  • Visa-F1 is granted for 5 years.
  • Candidate can convert his visa to a H-1 at anytime without coming back to India.
  • Sponsor your international degree through your on/off campus employment.
  • An alternative for H1 Visa.

Eligibility Criteria: GRE,GMAT,TOEFL or IELTS is not always mandatory.

Tuition Fee per year: $8,000-$30,000 per annum or more depends on universities ( monthly payment option is also available)

Course Duration : 2years .

Work eligibility: Up to 40 hours per week.

Visa Fee: $160

SEVIS Fee:$200

Visa valid :5years

Admission For Pre Admission Post Admission
PhD Career Counseling Services Student Loan Assistance
Masters Country Selection Visa process Guidance
PG Diploma Course Selection Mock Visa Interview Section
Advance Diploma University Selection Pre-Depature Briefing
Diploma Scholarship Assistance Post Landing Service
Certification Courses Admission Formalities Pre-Departure Briefing

Following are the details for the visa
visa for USA B1 or B2

Hong Kong’s Quality Migrant Admission Scheme

Hong Kong is one of the world’s leading international financial centers. Hong Kong dollar is the ninth most traded currency in the world and is known as one of the Four Asian Tigers for its high growth rates and rapid development. It is frequently described as a place where “East meets West”, for its cultural mix. The country offers a buoyant job market for those fluent in English and Cantonese

Hong Kong Quality Migrant Admission Scheme is an entrant scheme which works on quota bases that seeks to attract highly skilled people, targeting to enhance the economic competitiveness in the global market. HK QMAS allows the individual to live and work in Hong Kong unconditionally and also enjoy the benefits offered from the Hong Kong government; few of the benefits include:

  • Access to employment options which are not available for professionals outside Hong Kong
  • Work for anyone and any industry for un-limited hours (except Hong Kong Public Services and Defense Forces jobs)
  • Travel in and out of the country (multiple entry) for the length of the visa
  • Eligible to apply for Citizenship after Seven (7) years of stay in Hong Kong (Eligible for below benefits after receiving Citizen status in Hong Kong)
  • Spouse allowed to work full time
  • Domestic tertiary education rates as citizens
  • Free primary and secondary education for children below 18 years
  • Entitled to Medical benefits which provides heaps of free health benefits

Following are the details for the visa
Hong Kong’s Quality Migrant Admission Scheme (QMAS)

  Quebec Skill Worker Visa  

Quebec is one of the provinces of Canada and it is the largest province. Quebec is famous for its vast forests, rolling hills and countless waterfalls. Quebec is the only province whose official language is French. Its economy is highly industrialized and diversified.Quebec PR holders avail the freedom, right and status as enjoyed by Canadian citizens. Immigrants are the major force for the economic growth of the country as the average Quebec citizen is nearly to retirement and Migration Ideas provide various opportunities for Indian Nationals to migrate in Quebec.Quebec Permanent Residence visa allows the individual and his/her family dependants to live and work in Quebec unconditionally and also enjoy the benefits offered from the Canadian government;

Few of the benefits include:
• Access to employment options which are not available for professionals outside Canada
• Work for anyone and any industry for un-limited hours (except Canadian Public Services and Defense Forces jobs)
• Spouse allowed to work full time
• Domestic tertiary education rates as citizens
• Free primary and secondary education for children below 18 years
• Entitled to Medical benefits which provides heaps of free health benefits
• Travel in and out of the country (multiple entry) for the length of the visa
• Eligible to apply for citizenship after 3 years of stay in Quebec/Canada 

For more detail, please mail us to visa@careerstudio.co.in

^